Classes

  • Online payment/registration is now a one-step process. Simply go to the desired class page, place the class/session into your cart & check out.
  • If you would like to pay by check or redeem class cards or USDTC Doggie Dollars, you must print & fill out a registration form and mail or bring to the club. Payment must accompany your registration or you will not be placed in a class.
  • For on-going classes only you can just come to the classes of interest and bring payment the night of class or buy a Class Card to save money. No pre-registration or pre-payment is required unless otherwise noted.

A schedule of classes we currently offer. Click on the session dates for a full description & online purchase.

Monday

6:00 - 7:00PM

S.T.A.R. Puppy

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor: Paula Castagno

Assistant:  Reva Berger


Sub-Novice Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Ken Stowell & Judy Dwyer



7:00 - 8:00PM

Basic Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Suzette Cook

Assistant:  Carl Perlstein


Novice (CD)/Beginner Novice (BN)

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Rotating Instructors:  Ken Stowell, Paula Castagno, Judy Dwyer & Cherie Floyd



8:00 - 9:00PM

Conformation

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Lorrie Geyer-Limitone, Mary Mauer, Janie Getz, Ken Stowell



Tuesday

9:00 - 10:00AM

Open Utility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Dolores Connelly



10:30 - 11:30AM

Just For Fun Agility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Bethany Carvallo



6:00 - 7:00PM

Level 3 Agility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Theresa Colbert & Duane Crowell

Assistant:  Amy Gandy



7:15 - 8:30PM

Level 4 Agility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Chris Anderson



Wednesday

10:00 - 11:00AM

Novice Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Kara Bitsko



11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sub-Novice Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Mary Mauer



5:45PM - 6:40PM

Puppy Kindergarten

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Susan Wallace

Assistant:  Donna Smith



6:00PM - 7:00PM

Obedience Competition Readiness

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Jeff Rushe

Assistant:  Cherie Floyd



7:00 - 8:00PM*

*These classes are off whenever General Meetings are held.

Rally (All Levels)

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Ken Stowell

Assistants:  Debbie Chayet & Donna Smith



8:00 - 9:00PM*

*These classes are off whenever General Meetings are held.

Open/Utility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Genie Stottlar



Thursday

10:00AM - 11:00PM

Basic Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:   Kara Bitsko & Mary Mauer



6:00 - 7:00PM

Level 2 Agility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Lori Callahan

Assistant:  Linda Truelson 



7:00 - 8:00PM

Level 1 Agility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Yuko Okazato

Assistant:  Pat Siemer



8:00 - 9:00PM

Basic Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Bruce Meligan & Janie Getz

Assistant:  Angela Newell



Friday

6:00 - 7:00PM

S.T.A.R. Puppy

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Richard Drago

Assistant:  Yuko Okazato


Puppy Agility Foundation

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Peggy Gelb



7:00 - 9:30PM

Level 5 Agility

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Robynn Modder



Saturday

10:15 - 11:15AM

Basic Obedience

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructors:  Lori Callahan & Suzette Cook



Sunday

1:00 - 2:00PM

Beginner Tricks

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Lisa Lanser Rose

Assistants:  Judy Dwyer & Cherie Floyd



2:15 - 3:15PM

Expert Tricks

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Lisa Lanser Rose

Assistants:  Judy Dwyer & Cherie Floyd



4:00 - 5:00PM

Foundation of Jumping

  • Postponed - Start Date TBA

Instructor:  Andrea Carter



Upper Suncoast Dog Training Club

2101 Logan Street

Clearwater, FL  33765

727-23-UPPER (87737)